Chapters

#1 Chisholm Trail Chapter (Chisholm Trail District)
Chapter Chief: Jonathan McCormack
Chapter Adviser: Michael Marek
Phone:254-780-7285
Email:mccormack98@gmail.com
Meeting Time:
Meeting Location:
 
#2 Thundering Plains Chapter (Leon Valley District)
Chapter Chief: Tyler Elliott
Chapter Adviser: James Wicker
Phone:  254-458-0508
Email: eagle43@juno.com
Meeting Time 2nd Thursday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location: St Paul Chong Hasang Catholic Church
1000 E FM 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548
 
#4 Teha-Lahna Chapter (Indian Nations District)
Chapter Chief: Carl Schubert
Chapter Adviser: Clay Smith
Phone:254-836-4473
Email: jcj93@hot.rr.com
Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
Lakewood Christian Church
6509 Bosque Boulevard
Waco, TX 76710-4198
 
#21 Na-Ha-Nini Chapter (Brazos Valley District)
Chapter Chief: Carson Clayton
Chapter Adviser: Rene Chavez
Phone: 817-448-8182
Email:targetpain@sbcglobal.net
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:00PM to 8:00 PM
Meeting Location:
Weatherford LDS Church (next to Weatherford High School)
2251 Bethel Road
Weatherford, TX 76087
 
#23 Bischuwi Aney Chapter (Frontier Trails District)
Chapter Chief: Cody Hemming
Chapter Adviser: Lon Newsom
Phone: (972) 816-5511
Email: lonnewsom@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
1801 Malone Street
Denton, TX 76201
 
#24 Taquiechen Awossenuppeque Chapter (Tonkawa District)
Chapter Chief: Colin Holmes
Chapter Adviser: Dustin Holmes
Phone: 972-890-1090
Email:texred1@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
LDS Meeting House
1100 Stapleton Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75028
 
#25 Apache Chapter (Silver Star District)
Chapter Chief: Theodore Morris
Chapter Adviser: John Sprehe
Phone: (817) 366-0715
Email: johnsprehe@att.net
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:30 PM
Meeting Location:
LDS Church
100 Paint Pony Trail N.
Fort Worth, TX 76108
 
#26 Lattoniken Chapter (Trailblazer District)
Chapter Chief: Sean Andrews
Chapter Adviser: Rayna Erwin
Phone: (817) 919-3282
Email: raynaerwin@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
City Point United Methodist Church
7301 Glenview Drive
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
 
#27 Wopalanne Chapter (Road Runner District)
Chapter Chief:
Chapter Adviser: Mike Cooper
Phone: (817) 280-0909
Email: oaadviser@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:30 PM
Meeting Location:
St. Philips Presbyterian Church
745 W. Pipeline Drive
Hurst, TX 76053
 
#28 Woodbine Trails District - No Chapter
Please contact one of the following Chapters: Lattoniken, Talahi, Yapahi, or Wapsu-Sisillija
 
#29 Talahi Chapter (Cross Timbers District)
Chapter Chief:Lucas Gaubatz
Chapter Adviser: Michael Gaubatz
Phone:817-319-3276
Email: talahiadvisor@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday of every month at 7:30 PM
Meeting Location:
St. Vincent De Paul Catholic Church Activity Center
5819 W Pleasant Ridge Road
Arlington TX, 76016
 
#30 Yapahi Chapter (Tejas District)
Chapter Chief:Walker Wilkinson
Chapter Adviser: Stan Hamrick
Phone: (214) 649-7007
Email: yapahiadvisor@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday of every month at 7:30 PM
Meeting Location:
South Oaks Baptist Church
5925 U.S. 287 Frontage Road
Arlington, TX 76017
 
#31 Wapsu-Sisillija Chapter (Trinity Trails District)
Chapter Chief: Vishal Gottumukkala
Chapter Adviser: David Sherier
Phone: 918-779-9709
Email: david.sherier@gmail.com
Meeting Time: 1st Monday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
Old Longhorn Council Office
4917 Briarhaven Road
Fort Worth, TX
 
#32 Mighty Eagle Chapter (Santa Fe District)
Chapter Chief:Brandon Whitney
Chapter Adviser: James Lewis
Phone:817-773-5372
Email: seamus165@rocketmail.com
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
The United Presbyterian Church
1510 W. Westhill Drive
Cleburne, TX 76033
 
#33 Comanche Chapter (Lakeview District)
Chapter Chief: Max Fisher
Chapter Adviser: Michael Bell
Phone: (214) 535-8199
Email: mvbell@yahoo.com
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:30 PM
Meeting Location:
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
1143 Butterfield Dr
Grapevine, TX 76051
 
#34 Tindeuchen Chapter (Topsannah District)
Chapter Chief:Cole Maquire
Chapter Adviser: Brian Maguire
Phone:
Email:brianmag@aol.com
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
Trinity Presbyterian Church
5500 Moriss Rd
Flower Mound, TX 75028
 
#36 Ohki Chapter (Mustang District)
Chapter Chief: Tyler Powers
Chapter Adviser: Doug Powers
Phone:817-713-5174
Email:Info@OhkiChapter.com
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of every month at 7:00 PM
Meeting Location:
Alliance United Methodist Church
7904 Park Vista Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137